段位保持者名 Black Belts

沖縄小林流空手振興会 空手道Karate

十段 10th Dan

  • Tatunori Azuma (1952-2013) 2013-08

七段 7th Dan

  • Jose Planas (PR, USA) 2017-04

六段 6th Dan

  • Keiichi Azuma
  • David Walker
  • Brannon Remaklus(Florida, USA) 2017-04

五段 5th Dan

  • Anand A (India)
  • Tristan Barry (Canada) 2015-12

四段 4th Dan

  • Ara Barabanian
  • John Timpa
  • Victor Jensen
  • Salvaor Rovira (P.R USA)2015-10
  • James Rault (Canada) 2015-12
  • Travis Harris (Canada) 2016-11

参段 3rd Dan

  • Sascha Martens
  • Martin Russell
  • Sam Law
  • David Warburton
  • Allan Hoang 2015-12
  • Nolan Cheung 2015-06
  • Wesley Phelps
  • Michael C. Rosario (P.R , USA) 2015-10
  • Mike Ong 2015-12

弐段 2nd Dan

  • Tyson Bailey
  • David Biederman
  • Matthew Regan
  • Erin Haslstad McGuire 2015-06
  • Manuel Kidd (P.R , USA) 2016-04

初段 1st Dan

  • Ciara Storey
  • Sunhye Sohn
  • Cleo Laskarin
  • Mark Swanwick
  • Yuji Nakamura
  • Hyugo Nakamura
  • Shogo Nakamura
  • Wayne Wong
  • Sylvain Trudel
  • David Britnell
  • Rick Sprigg
  • Jin Yamaguchi
  • Alicia Ashwell
  • Kai Andrews
  • Avery Kundson
  • Tony Ashwell
  • Theresa McEwan
  • Go Yamaguchi
  • Chuck Van Volkingburgh
  • Yuta Bise
  • Noa Nakamura
  • Jarrod Regan
  • Brian Rados
  • Anderson Kuo 2014
  • Rio Lio 2015
  • Nicole Frazer 2016-04
  • Jason Yerex 2016-04

準段 Jun 1st Dan

  • Hunter Inoue 2015 -06
  • Jamie McGuire 2015-06
  • Finn Toner 2015-06
  • Brodey McEwan 2015-06
  • Shunya Ono 2015 -06

国際琉球古武道保存協会 Ryukyu Kobudo

五段 5th Dan

  • Greg Turnbull (Yoshukai Canada Honbu)2017-01

四段 4th Dan

参段 3rd Dan

  • Nolan Cheung 2016-03
  • Tristan Barry 2016-11
  • James Rault 2016-11
  • Jose Planas P.R USA 2017-04

弐段 2nd Dan

  • Sascha Martens
  • David Walker
  • Donna Gardecki (Gojukai BC Honbu)
  • Victor Jensen
  • Scott Zmaeff (Shima Karate Nanaimo) 2017-05-07

初段 1st Dan

  • Ara Barabanian
  • Melanie Goulet
  • Martin Russell
  • Sam Law
  • Allan Hoang
  • David Warburton 2015-06
  • Salvador Rovira 2016-01
  • Mike Ong 2017-01
  • Nick Graves(Yoshukai Canada)2017-01
  • D'Arlin Ablaza (Yoshukai Canada)2017-01
  • Garnet Shamess(Yoshukai Canada)2017-01

一級 1st Kyu

  • Erin Haslstad McGuire 2015

二級 2nd Kyu

  • Hunter Inoue 2016-10

三級 3rd Kyu

四級 4th Kyu

  • Alice Inoue 2017-03

五級 5th Kyu

  • Nicole Frazer 2016-03

大和流合気柔術比嘉派講武館協会 Daiwa Ryu Aiki Jujitu Higaha koubukan Association

四段 4th Dan

  • Cory Hastings(Mike Puckett Dojo)2016-01
  • Greg Turnbull (Yoshukai Canada Honbu)2017-01

三段 3rd Dan

  • Stu Wood(Mike Puckett Dojo)2016-01-31 *Honor degree*

弐段 2nd Dan

  • Yvette Andre(Mike Puckett Dojo)2015-06
  • Dave Lee(Mike Puckett Dojo)2015-06

初段 1st Dan

  • Nick Graves(Yoshukai Canada)2013
  • Mike Ong(Okinawa Shorin ryu shinkokai Honbu) 2013
  • Marcus Smith(Mike Puckett Dojo)2014
  • Allan Curran(Mike Puckett Dojo)2015-06
  • Tristan Barry(Shinkokai honbu Dojo)2015-12

一級 1st Kyu

  • Ashley Chu(Mike Puckett Dojo)2016-01

Dismissed from Association

  • Johnson KP (India) 2017-04-01